Governing Board Delegates

Each member state:

  • May appoint up to four representatives to the Governing Board.
  • Representatives shall be members of the executive or legislative branches of the state or of a local government of that state.
  • Has one vote on the Governing Board, unless otherwise restricted.
State
Delegate Name
AR
Duncan Baird
AR
Representative Dan Douglas
AR
Tom Atchley
GA
Representative David Knight
GA
Senator John Albers
GA
Tommy Cooper
GA
Amy Oneacre
IN
Commissioner Adam Krupp
IN
Representative Dave Heine
IA
Representative Guy Vander Linden
IA
Senator Randy Feenstra
IA
Courtney M. Kay-Decker
KS
Representative Kristey Williams
KS
Senator Les Donavan
KS
Senator Tom Holland
KS
Samuel Williams
KY
Senator Joe Bowen
KY
Representative Rick Rand
KY
Richard Dobson
MI
David Zin
MI
Mike Eschelbach
MN
Assistant Commissioner Jenny Starr
MN
Representative Greg Davids
MN
Senator Ann Rest
NE
Senator Burke Harr
NE
Mike Walsh
NV
Representative Irene Bustamante Adams
NV
Guy Childers
NV
Paulina Oliver
NJ
Senator Nellie Pou
NJ
Elizabeth Lipari
NJ
Beth Berniker
NC
Representative Julia Howard
NC
Ed Strickland
ND
Senator Brad Bekkedahl
State
Delegate Name
ND
Senator Dwight Cook
ND
Representative Jason Dockter
ND
Representative Patrick Hatlestad
OH
Representative Gary Scherer
OH
Senator Bob Peterson
OH
Commissioner Joseph W Testa
OH
Laura Stanley
OK
Commissioner Thomas Kemp
OK
Senator Roger Thompson
OK
Commissioner Clark Jolley
RI
Neena Savage
RI
Representative Brian Kennedy
SD
Senator Gary Cammack
SD
Representative Tim Reed
SD
Secretary Andy Gerlach
TN
Commissioner David Gerregano
TN
Senator Bo Watson
TN
Comptroller Justin Wilson
TN
Representative Charles Sargent
UT
Commissioner Rebecca Rockwell
UT
Senator Wayne A Harper
UT
Senator Curtis Bramble
VT
Representative Sam Young
VT
John Gortakowski
WA
John Ryser
WA
Vikki Smith
WA
Representative Kristine Lytton
WA
Tim Jennrich
WV
Commissioner Dale Steager
WV
Delegate Bill Anderson
WV
Senator Mike Hall
WI
Diane Hardt
WY
Dan Noble
WY
Senator Ray Peterson